Notice

This information is being provided to the public pursuant to the Code of Iowa, to protect members of the public from potential harm. Any action taken by you against this person, including vandalism of property, verbal or written threats of harm or physical assault against this person, his or her family or employer can result in your arrest and prosecution.

You must contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed. If you have any questions regarding this matter, contact your local police department or county sheriff's office.


Name and Location
Name: GILBERT, GARY LEE
Address: 4171 E BROADWAY
LOT 6
DES MOINES, Iowa, 50317
Address Registered Date 07/15/2014

Description
Gender: Male
Race: White
Height: 5'3" (63in) (161cm)
Weight: 205lbs
Birthdate: 07/23/1951
68 Years Old
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Blue
Tier: Tier 3, Quarterly Reviews
Residency: No Restrictions
Exclusion: Restricted
Employment: Restricted

Scars, Marks, Tattoos

Scar on Shoulder, left , Glasses (prescription) , Tattooed Forearm, left , Scar on Forehead , Scar on Leg, left, nonspecific , Tattooed Forearm, right , Tattooed Arm, left upper , Tattooed Arm, right , Tattooed Shoulder, right , Tattooed Shoulder, left


Convictions
Offense Victim Age Victim Gender Date County
709,4 Sexual abuse 3rd degree 14 - 17 (Age) Female 08/01/1997 Linn
Aliases
Last Name First Name Middle Name
GILBERT GARY L